?

Log in

[icon] it's been too long... - the devil's driving my car tonight... and he's drunk
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:the pillows
Security:
Subject:it's been too long...
Time:06:46 pm
Current Mood:crazycrazy
hey bratpackers! things have been too quiet around here. how's everyone's school year going? mine's kinda blah. i dunno, sometimes school is just so mindnumbing. it's almost like stagnating. i dunno lol. this year so far has just been sucking the life out of me:( thank god i have lost to keep myself amused lol

um, so on to happier news:) ok, so as you probably read in my journal i got a new tv. so i was thinking about having a bratpacker movie night. so i dunno, is anyone interested? when would be good?

<3-luna
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

shannonannabob
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-02 05:06 pm (UTC)
hell yes i'm interested!!!
(Reply) (Thread)

fishesinthesea7
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-02 07:08 pm (UTC)
I'm SO THERE!

granted I don't have to work....

Minderz
(Reply) (Thread)


emersonslily07
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-04 09:01 am (UTC)
Ditto!!!

I work mostly during the day now so it's not a problem...I jsut can't do it on the 22nd or 29th-29th you know why and 22nd cuz it's my bday and JBob and I are celebrating our anniv that night by going to the USS Nightmare....just lemme kno when and I'll let ya know~!~!~!~
(Reply) (Thread)


1bouncytigger
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-04 04:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah, what they said :P ;)
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] it's been too long... - the devil's driving my car tonight... and he's drunk
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.